4th Quarter/ 2nd Semester JH/HS Honor Roll

honor roll


2021-22 4th Quarter Honor Roll – Chadwick-Milledgeville Junior/Senior High School

High Honors: 

7th Grade – Jozlynn Castro, Juliette Ortiz-Hernandez, Ava Schluter, Samantha Thielen

8th Grade – Konner Johnson, Karter Livengood, Leslie Mayne, Makayla Meier, Loren Meiners  

9th Grade – Lili Drinkall, Lillian Ebersole, Hannah Foster, Kendra Hutchison

10th Grade – Payten Ehredt, Holley Frederick, Maliah Grenoble, Kylee Jensen, Lea Scanlan  

11th Grade – Cayden Akers, Bryce Aude, Emma Foster, Zachary Pauley, Isabella Pena, Lilianna Smith, Marissa Sturrup, Kolton Wilk, Ainsley Yingling

12th Grade – Isabella Covey, Carter Dudley, Matthew Lapp, Ali Mertz, Hailey Rannfeldt, Lannigan Rogers

Honor Roll:

7th Grade – Dawson Deets, June Drinkall, Juliana Folkers, Gabriella Gallegos, Linnea Thorngren

8th Grade – Brinley Hackbarth, Keagan Helfrich, Addison Janssen, Kendra Kingsby, Bennett Mickelson, Natalie Pilgrim, Caleb Sarber, Bryson Wiersema, Olivia Wooden

9th Grade – Jackson Scidmore    

10th Grade – Gabriella Ash, Marissa Eye, Skyler Hartman, Wyatt Meiners, Ada Fia Tehuma, Alexandria Vallejo 

11th Grade – Elijah Barraza-McCleary, Trent Miller, Nathalie Ortiz-Hernandez, Bromley Rogers  

12th Grade – Caysen Arevalo, Abigail Douglass, Dimetri Garza, Kieren Harris, Tyson Helfrich, Carissa Hubbard, Jordan Kersten, Linsey Lapp, Adriana Miller, Izaac Toms-Smith, Caden VanDyke

Honorable Mention

7th Grade – Anthony Claudin, Elektra Gabbard, Charles Raymond

8th Grade – Nathan Feary, Jenessia Hart, Peyton Johnson, Jordyn Judd, Kayden Knutti, Gabriel Pauley, Evan Schenck, Macey Schryver

9th Grade -  Alexander Chaffee, Layney Daugherty, Timothy Farrell, Lauren Halsted, Wyatt House, Taylor Sarber, Trevor Schluter, Abigail Sturrup   

10th Grade – Brooklyn Balsiger, Bryce McKenna, Cameron Mickelson, Jacob Promenschenkel, EmmaLei Safranski, Olivia Schurman, Rylan Shenefelt, Cole Short, Payton Siperly, Jace Urish

11th Grade – Eric Ebersole, Lydia Faulkner, Breanna Schroeder

12th Grade – James Brearton, Dominic Gabbard, Hunter Gallentine, Andrew Lapp, Reneya Merkel, Payton Sarber, Blake Schurman, Gage Wilk

 

 

 2021-22 2nd Semester Honor Roll – Chadwick-Milledgeville Junior/Senior High School

High Honors: 

9th Grade – Lili Drinkall, Lillian Ebersole, Hannah Foster

10th Grade – Payten Ehredt, Holley Frederick, Maliah Grenoble, Kylee Jensen, Wyatt Meiners, Lea Scanlan 

11th Grade – Cayden Akers, Emma Foster, Zachary Pauley, Isabella Pena, Lilianna Smith, Marissa Sturrup, Ainsley Yingling

12th Grade – Isabella Covey, Carissa Hubbard, Matthew Lapp, Ali Mertz, Lillian Queckboerner, Hailey Rannfeldt, Lannigan Rogers, Gage Wilk

Honor Roll:

9th Grade – Kendra Hutchison, Jackson Scidmore   

10th Grade – Marissa Eye, Skyler Hartman, Jace Urish, Alexandria Vallejo 

11th Grade – Bryce Aude, Elijah Barraza-McCleary, Eric Ebersole, Trent Miller, Nathalie Ortiz-Hernandez, Bromley Rogers 

12th Grade – Caysen Arevalo, Carter Dudley, Dimetri Garza, Kieren Harris, Tyson Helfrich, Jordan Kersten, Linsey Lapp, Adriana Miller, Peyton Urish, Caden VanDyke

Honorable Mention

9th Grade -  Alexander Chaffee, Layney Daugherty, Timothy Farrell, Wyatt House, Taylor Sarber, Abigail Sturrup  

10th Grade – Gabriella Ash, Brooklyn Balsiger, Carly Grim, Bryce McKenna, Jacob Promenschenkel, EmmaLei Safranski, Olivia Schurman, Rylan Shenefelt, Cole Short, Ada Fia Tehuma

11th Grade – Lydia Faulkner, Carlynn Hackbarth, Owen Moeller, Caley Munz, Kolton Wilk

12th Grade – Abigail Douglass, Dominic Gabbard, Hunter Gallentine, Andrew Lapp, Rylee Matthews, Reneya Merkel, Payton Sarber, Blake Schurman, Izaac Toms-Smith